Categories

Information

Privacy Policy


Z-Bombilla Spain SL, company with CIF B-54689120, guarantees the security and confidentiality of personal data provided by its customers, and thus, in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, on Data Protection of Personal Character (LOPD) and in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC.

The client / user is informed and consents to the incorporation of their data into the existing automated files of Z-Bombilla Spain, S.L. and the automated processing thereof, including those to which this company has access as a result of browsing this website, for the purposes of sending communications, marketing products and services, maintaining their contractual relationship and management with Z-Bombilla Spain, SL, in order to adapt our challenges and demand for professional services to their particular characteristics. The recipients of said data will be the services demanded by the customers of Z-Bombilla Spain, S.L.

These Personal Data are being processed and incorporated into the corresponding automated files, which are duly registered in the General Registry of Data Protection.

Consent


The use of the site of z-bombilla.com and of any of the services incorporated in it, implies full acceptance of the conditions that are expressed in this Privacy Policy and in the acceptance of each challenge. For this reason, you, the User, declare that you have read, understood and accepted them in their entirety, remaining to the effect linked by them.

File structure


In order to comply with current legislation, the terms of this Privacy Policy will apply to all files owned by Z-Bombilla Spain, S.L. that contain personal data, as well as any computer or information system that treats them, are property of Z-Bombilla Spain, S.L. or of any third party that uses them for its account.

The privacy policy of Z-Bombilla Spain, S.L. it assures you, in any case, the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, evaluation information and opposition, in the terms established in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and the development regulations, Z-Bombilla Spain, S.L. guarantees the adoption of the necessary measures to ensure the confidential treatment of said data and informs you of the possibility of exercising, in accordance with said regulations, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by writing to Z-Bombilla Spain, S.L. C / Na Saurina de Entenza 91, 03803 Alcoy.

Z-Bombilla Spain, S.L. reserves the right to modify the content of the Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes, as well as those that may derive from standard codes existing in the matter or, where appropriate, by strategic corporate decisions.